Sophie (sixtiespink) wrote in ljamboree,
Sophie
sixtiespink
ljamboree

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Again already?

Yep, two posts in a month. Well hey, I wanted to get this batch done before Christmas, so... 

48 Icons
[8] Keira Knightley
[8] Audrey Hepburn
[8] Gone With the Wind
[8] West Side Story
[8] FFVII/FFVII:Advent Children (all Tifa-related)
[8] Final Fantasy VI/VIII/XII

  



1234
 
5678
 


1234
 
5678

           
1234
   
5678
 


1234
 
5678
  


1234
 
5678
 


1234
 
5678
 

*Resources & Credit


Tags: sixtiespink
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 43 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
FF7 #5 & 7 are just too cute ^^ I love that you used in game shots :)
hellllssss yeaaaaa
your icons = the brunette collection
Hee... what can I say? I prefer brunettes. XD
i love the west side story icons. they're gorgeous. x
OH MY GOD.
The cute small ashe one is so adorable!

Deleted comment

Lovely! :) Taking #2 for Keira, and #s 1-4 for Scarlett. Thanks!
Stealing one and will credit, thanks! ^^
Your Keira icons are beautiful, I don't suppose you could show me the picture in #8 of them could you?! I don't think I've seen it before! :D
Thanks! The picture used for that icon is an "outtake" from the July issue of InStyle magazine, I think:

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

xxflissxx

10 years ago

Deleted comment

Hmmm... I guess that I'd prefer my personal journal. Oh, and thanks!
*kicks LJ for eating her comment*

You're icons get prettier everyday! The Cloti ones are the best, imo, I love 'em. Ashe is adorable and Fran/Balthier is love. I might snag a Keira icon for the future.
taking #4 from the west side story set. thank u!
Saved #4 of Audrey Hepburn & #2 and 4 of WSS. ♥
love these! Snagged number 5.
Took number one from the last set. Love your coloring! ♥
Snaggin' 2, 5, 6, 7, and 8 of the Cloti ones ^^

I love all the coloring and split-screens in all of them though :D Beautiful icons
The #5 of Audrey Hepburn looks so transcendent :)
There's never such thing as posting too much! XDD

Lovin' your icons as always, the coloring, the style, everything!♥
The effects and lighting on FFVIII: 8 are simply lovely *turns green*

Beautiful job, will credit if used :]

Deleted comment

Thanks! =) I do plan on making more WSS icons, actually. I already have 108 bases that are waiting to be iconified. XD
OMG! I can see them now. They are beautiful. I steal 8.
CLOTI #2 & 6 = ♥♥♥ Snatching Ashe #3, and Rinoa #7 too -- thanks!
They're awesome! I'm taking a whole bunch and will credit you. :) Thanks!
Yay Audrey Hepburn! These are beautiful, snagging #6 of the Audrey ones. Will credit. Thanks.
Good Afternoon,

If it is okay I am swiping 2 and 3 of the Scarlett Icons. Thanks and I will credit!
Snagged a few, will credit if used...loved the Gone with the Wind and FF VIII ones^_^
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →